Select your language
Cerca nell'intero negozio...
If you haven't registered yet
Shea Butter is a beloved ingredient known for its nourishing properties. We have chosen it for the products of the Insight Skin line, and we will explain why.
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
Shea butter is a substance obtained from the nuts of the Mangifolia tree, a plant of the Sapotaceae family. This tree grows spontaneously in Africa, where it becomes fruitful after tens of years of life. Due to its health characteristics it is mainly used in cosmetics, for skin treatment.
Shea Butter is attributed with virtues that make it an excellent natural cosmetic for skin care. Here are some of them:
Discover all its beneficial properties in the Insight Skin line .
A moisturising, nourishing body lotion, for a...
A pleasant exfoliating treatment to smooth and...
A blend of certified organic oils in synergy with plant...
All the products of the Insigh
All our Icea Eco Bio certified